DEEn Dictionary De - En
DeEs De - Es
DePt De - Pt
 Vocabulary trainer

Spec. subjects Grammar Abbreviations Random search Preferences
Search in Sprachauswahl
Search for:
Mini search box
 
English Dictionary: genus Paronychia by the DICT Development Group
1 result for genus Paronychia
From WordNet (r) 3.0 (2006) [wn]:
genus Paronychia
n
  1. low-growing annual or perennial herbs or woody plants; whitlowworts
    Synonym(s): Paronychia, genus Paronychia
No guarantee of accuracy or completeness!
©TU Chemnitz, 2006-2021
Your feedback:
Ad partners


Sprachreisen.org